100Base-TX to 100Base-FX SC Single Mode Media Converter with transmission of up to 50Km

$519.75

100Base-TX to 100Base-FX SC Single Mode Media Converter with transmission of up to 50Km

Description

Key Features:

  • Comply to IEEE 802.3 10Base-T, 10Base-FL, IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX, 100Base-FX
  • Desktop design

Specifications:

Power 100/240V, 50/60Hz, 10W
Fiber Port SC Singlemode
NEW0361S-15 1300nm 9/125 um fiber cable (max. distance 15Km)
NEW0361S-50 1300nm 9/125 um fiber cable (max. distance 50Km)
Environment Temperature: 0 to 40 degrees Celsius
Relative Humidity: 10% to 90% non-condensing

Additional information

Weight 1.22 lbs